Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy: Difference between revisions

From Dissidia Wiki
(Removed (PC) from ppsspp online setup. Changed its name to Online Setup (PPSSPP))
No edit summary
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!colspan="3"|Playable characters
!colspan="3"|Characters
|-  
|-  
|<div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Warrior_of_Light_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-wol.png]</p> </div> [[Warrior of Light (Dissidia 012)|Warrior of Light]]||<div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Garland_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-garland.png]</p> </div> [[Garland (Dissidia 012)|Garland]]
|<div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Warrior_of_Light_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-wol.png]</p> </div> [[Warrior of Light (Dissidia 012)|Warrior of Light]]||<div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Garland_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-garland.png]</p> </div> [[Garland (Dissidia 012)|Garland]]
Line 34: Line 34:
|<div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; height: 29px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Lightning_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-light.png]</p> </div> [[Lightning (Dissidia 012)|Lightning]] || <div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; height: 29px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Aerith_Gainsborough_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-aerith.png]</p> </div> [[Aerith_Gainsborough_(Dissidia 012)|Aerith]]
|<div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; height: 29px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Lightning_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-light.png]</p> </div> [[Lightning (Dissidia 012)|Lightning]] || <div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; height: 29px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Aerith_Gainsborough_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-aerith.png]</p> </div> [[Aerith_Gainsborough_(Dissidia 012)|Aerith]]
|-
|-
|<div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; height: 29px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Feral_Chaos_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-fc.png]</p> </div> [[Feral Chaos (Dissidia 012)|Feral Chaos]] || [[Chaos (Dissidia 012)|Chaos]]
|<div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; height: 29px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: 0"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Feral_Chaos_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/chara-icon/ddff-icon-fc.png]</p> </div> [[Feral Chaos (Dissidia 012)|Feral Chaos]] || <div style="border: 3px outset #eee; background: #a5a1b5; box-shadow: 3px 3px 3px #807391; width: 60px; height: 29px; overflow: hidden"> <p style="margin: -75px -100px"> [https://dissidia.wiki/Chaos_(Dissidia_012) https://resources.dissidia.wiki/ddff/portraits/ddff-port-chaos2.png]</p></div> [[Chaos (Dissidia 012)|Chaos]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
|[[Assist (Dissidia 012)|'''Assist''']]
|[[Assist (Dissidia 012)|'''Assist''']]
|-
|'''[[Assist Gauge Charge|Assist Gauge Charge]]'''
|-
|'''[[Assist_Storage_Glitch|Assist Storage Glitch]]'''
|-
|-
|[[Attack Priority (Dissidia 012)|'''Attack Priority''']]
|[[Attack Priority (Dissidia 012)|'''Attack Priority''']]
|-
|'''[[Battlegen_(Dissidia_012)|Battlegen]]'''
|-
|-
|[[Block (Dissidia 012)|'''Block''']]
|[[Block (Dissidia 012)|'''Block''']]
Line 71: Line 77:
|-
|-
|[[Dash feint|'''Dash feint''']]
|[[Dash feint|'''Dash feint''']]
|-
|'''[[DC_Ranked_(Dissidia_012)|DC Ranked]]'''
|-
|'''[[Dissidence_(Dissidia_012)|Dissidence]]'''
|-
|'''[[Dissidia_Duodecim_Prologus_Final_Fantasy|Dissidia 012 Prologus]]'''
|-
|'''[[Game_Script_(Dissidia_012_Prologus)|Dissidia 012 Prologus (Game Script)]]'''
|-
|[[DLC_EDAT_reference_(Dissidia_012)|'''DLC EDAT reference''']]
|-
|-
|[[EX_(Dissidia_012)|'''EX''']]
|[[EX_(Dissidia_012)|'''EX''']]
|-
|'''[[EX_Burst_Damage_Ranking_(Dissidia_012)|EX Burst Damage]]'''
|-
|[[FAQ_(Dissidia_012)|'''FAQ''']]
|-
|-
|[[Glitch_(Dissidia_012)|'''Glitches''']]
|[[Glitch_(Dissidia_012)|'''Glitches''']]
|-
|[[Glossary_(Dissidia_012)|'''Glossary''']]
|-
|[[HP_(Dissidia_012)|'''HP''']]
|-
|-
|[[Japan Ranked (DDFF)|'''Japan Ranked''']]
|[[Japan Ranked (DDFF)|'''Japan Ranked''']]
|-
|-
|[[Landing lag|'''Landing lag''']]
|[[Landing lag|'''Landing lag''']]
|-
|'''[[List_of_Useful_Info_(Dissidia_012)|List of Useful Info]]'''
|-
|-
|[[Lock Off|'''Lock Off''']]
|[[Lock Off|'''Lock Off''']]
Line 87: Line 113:
|-
|-
|[[PPSSPP Online Setup (PC)|'''Online Setup (PPSSPP)''']]
|[[PPSSPP Online Setup (PC)|'''Online Setup (PPSSPP)''']]
|-
|[[Quickmove_(Dissidia_012)|'''Quickmove''']]
|-
|[[Special_Effects_(Dissidia_012)|'''Special Effects''']]
|-
|[https://dissidia.wiki/Category:Dissidia_012_Final_Fantasy_stages '''Stages''']
|-
|[[Statistic_(Dissidia_012)|'''Statistic''']]
|-
|[[Starter_Guide_(Dissidia_012)|'''Starter Guide''']]
|-
|-
|[[Summons_(Dissidia_012)|'''Summons''']]
|[[Summons_(Dissidia_012)|'''Summons''']]
|-
|-
|[[Tier List (Dissidia 012)|'''Tier list''']]
|[[Tier List (Dissidia 012)|'''Tier List''']]
|-
|'''[[Tier_List_(Assist)|Tier List (Assist)]]'''
|-
|-
|[[Tournament Rules (Dissidia 012)|'''Tournament Rules''']]
|[[Tournament Rules (Dissidia 012)|'''Tournament Rules''']]
|-
|'''[[Trade_Component_Farming_(Dissidia_012)|Trade Component Farming Guide]]'''
|-
|[[Translations_(Dissidia_012)|'''Translations''']]
|-
|-
|[[Wall Rush (Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy)|'''Wall Rush''']]
|[[Wall Rush (Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy)|'''Wall Rush''']]
|}
</div>
<div style=display:inline-table>
{| class="wikitable"
!colspan="2"|Game info
|-
|Developer || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Square_Enix '''Square-Enix''']
|-
|Platform || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PlayStation_Portable '''PlayStation Portable''']
|-
|Release date(s) || March 3, 2011 (Japan) <ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20101220030710/http://www.andriasang.com/e/blog/2010/12/18/dissidia_duodecim_date/ Archived news from andriasang</ref> <br> March 22, 2011 (N. America) <ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20110124132828/http://release.square-enix.com/na/2011/01/20_01.html An archived press release for North American version, announcing the release date</ref> <br> March 25, 2011 (Europe) <ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20101222001751/http://www.ffring.com/news/Dissidia-012-le-25-mars-2011-en-Europe-c545a95e6c80.html Archived news from Final Fantasy Ring</ref><br> May 9, 2011 (Asia) <ref>https://www.play-asia.com/dissidia-012-duodecim-final-fantasy-chinese-language-version/13/7045e0 An online store Play-Asia that sold this version of the game</ref>
|-
|Netcode || Delay / Lockstep
|-
|Title ID || NPJH50377 (Japan) <ref>https://serialstation.com/titles/NPJH/50377 Title ID for Japanese version</ref> <br> ULUS10566 (North America) <ref>https://serialstation.com/titles/ULUS/10566 Title ID for North American version</ref><br> ULES01505 (Europe) <ref>https://serialstation.com/titles/ULES/01505 Title ID for European version</ref><br> NPHH00293 (Asia) <ref>https://serialstation.com/titles/NPHH/00293 Title ID for Asian (Chinese language) version</ref>
|-
|Community links ||
[https://web.archive.org/web/20231225172614/http://community.dissidia.wiki/ '''Forum (Web Archive)''']
<br>[https://replaytheater.app/?game=d012 '''Replay Theater''']
<br>[https://www.youtube.com/@DissidiaForumscom '''YouTube''']
|}
|}
</div>
</div>

Revision as of 03:47, 10 April 2025


Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy is an action role-playing game developed by Square-Enix that was released for PlayStation Portable in 2011.

Game info
Developer Square-Enix
Platform PlayStation Portable
Release date(s) March 3, 2011 (Japan) [1]
March 22, 2011 (N. America) [2]
March 25, 2011 (Europe) [3]
May 9, 2011 (Asia) [4]
Netcode Delay / Lockstep
Title ID NPJH50377 (Japan) [5]
ULUS10566 (North America) [6]
ULES01505 (Europe) [7]
NPHH00293 (Asia) [8]
Community links

Forum (Web Archive)
Replay Theater
YouTube