| Base Damage | 15, 15 (30) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 11F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Low | |
| EX Force | 90 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) (→Builds) |
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) (→Builds: Added EX build, changed it to be displayed first.) |
||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
= Builds = | = Builds = | ||
Because of the increased CP cost for all of Feral Chaos' abilities, they will also be listed when possible. | |||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
|-|EX= | |||
{{Build | |||
|hp=10299 | |||
|cp=495 | |||
|brv=917 | |||
|atk=183 | |||
|def=185 | |||
|luk=60 | |||
|booster=x4.0 | |||
|setbonus=Seal of Lufenia | |||
|ast=None | |||
|wpn=Cleaver ([[CP_Glitch_(Dissidia_012)|'''CP Glitch''']]) | |||
|hand=Lufenian Dirk ([[CP_Glitch_(Dissidia_012)|'''CP Glitch''']]) | |||
|head=Lufenian Headband ([[CP_Glitch_(Dissidia_012)|'''CP Glitch''']]) | |||
|armor=Lufenian Vest ([[CP_Glitch_(Dissidia_012)|'''CP Glitch''']]) | |||
|acc1={{accbas}} Muscle Belt | |||
|acc2={{accbas}} Pearl Necklace | |||
|acc3={{accboo}} Large Gap in HP | |||
|acc4={{accboo}} Empty Assist Gauge | |||
|acc5={{accboo}} Pre-EX Revenge | |||
|acc6={{accboo}} Pre-Assist | |||
|acc7={{accsp}} Hero's Spirit | |||
|acc8={{accsp}} Hero's Essence | |||
|acc9={{accsp}} Close to You | |||
|acc10={{accsp}} Center of the World | |||
|summon=None | |||
}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! scope="row" colspan="2" | Bravery attacks | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ground | |||
! scope="col" | Aerial | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Erupt || Brute Force | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | Snarl || Destroy | |||
|- | |||
| Raid | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="2" | HP attacks | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | Via Dolorosa || Lux Magnus | |||
|- | |||
| Flagro Maximus | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!scope="row" 3 colspan="3" | Basic Abilities | |||
|- | |||
!Actions !! Support !! Extra | |||
|- | |||
|Ground Evasion || Always Target Indicator || Disable EX Gauge Lock | |||
|- | |||
|Midair Evasion || EX Core Lock On || Precision Jump | |||
|- | |||
|Midair Block || rowspan="6" | Assist Lock On || Bravery Regen | |||
|- | |||
|Aerial Recovery || rowspan="5" | EXP to HP | |||
|- | |||
|Recovery Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Controlled Recovery | |||
|- | |||
|Wall Jump | |||
|- | |||
|Free Air Dash | |||
|} | |||
A fully dedicated EX build with no assist. The main objective with this build is to reach a full EX meter and leverage EX Mode to offset the natural bravery depletion and secure an advantage or a win with EX Burst if possible. | |||
Note that ground block is not listed here - his grounded attacks are used as a form of defense instead. | |||
|-|Side By Side= | |-|Side By Side= | ||
{{Build | {{Build | ||
| Line 290: | Line 365: | ||
Equip Master Guardsman for +1000 HP. | Equip Master Guardsman for +1000 HP. | ||
|-| | |-|build 3= | ||
{{Build | {{Build | ||
|hp= | |hp= | ||
| Info | |
|---|---|
| Name | Feral Chaos (デスペラードカオス) |
| Original game | Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy |
| Base ATK (LV100) | 113 (Highest, +1 in EX Mode) |
| Base DEF (LV100) | 114 (Highest, +1 in EX Mode) |
| Run Speed | 2.5 (Normal, Fast), 0 (EX Mode, Fastest) |
| Dash Speed | 77 (Average / Good) |
| Fall Speed | 67 (Fast) |
| Fall Speed Ratio After Dodge | 16 (Very Fast) |
| Fastest BRV | |
| Fastest HP | |
| 1-Hit HP | |
| HP Links | |
| Command Block | |
| Weapon | Greatswords, Axes, Grappling Weapons |
| Armor | Gauntlets, Large Shields, Helms, Heavy Armor |
| Exclusive weapons | Talons of Despair, Aegis of Strife, Calamitous Rage, Deafening Fissure, Endless Oblivion, Eternal Despair, Phantasmal Abyss, Cycle's End |
| Unlock | |
| Alignment | |
| Voice Actor (JP) | |
| Voice Actor (ENG) | |
| Strengths | Weaknesses |
|---|---|
| Base Damage | 15, 15 (30) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 11F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Low | |
| EX Force | 90 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 1 x 11, 19 (30) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 21F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Mid | |
| EX Force | ~90 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 5, 15 (20) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 23F (close), 43F (projectile) | |
| Damage Type | Physical (close), Magical (projectile) | |
| Priority | Melee Mid (close), Ranged Low (projectile) | |
| EX Force | 60 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 2 x 10, 25 (max 45) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 19F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Mid | |
| EX Force | 0 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 4 x 4, 14 (30) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 13F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Low | |
| EX Force | 90 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 6, 7, 7, 10 (30) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 21F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Mid | |
| EX Force | 90 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 5 x 4 (20) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 29F | |
| Damage Type | Magical | |
| Priority | Ranged Mid | |
| EX Force | 87 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 2 x 10, 15 (max 35) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 19F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Mid | |
| EX Force | 3 | |
| Effects | Chase, Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 60 (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 2 x 4 (8) + 1 x N | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 37F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee High, Block High (1-37F) | |
| EX Force | 96 | |
| Effects | Wall Rush, Block | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 100 (50) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 3 x 4 (12) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 45F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee High | |
| EX Force | 96 | |
| Effects | Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 100 (50) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
The second projectile comes out 15 frames after button release, or automatically after 218F frames.
| Base Damage | 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 37F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee High (tail), Ranged High (projectile) | |
| EX Force | each 60 | |
| Effects | Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 100 (50) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 2 x 6 (12) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 41F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Ranged High | |
| EX Force | 96 | |
| Effects | Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 100 (50) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 1 x N (max 38) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 51F | |
| Damage Type | Magical | |
| Priority | Ranged High | |
| EX Force | 60 | |
| Effects | Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 100 (50) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
Charge time 50 frames. Attack comes out 11 frames after button release, or automatically after 76 frames.
| Base Damage | - | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 49F | |
| Damage Type | - | |
| Priority | Melee High | |
| EX Force | each ~30 | |
| Effects | Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 100 (50) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
Effects:
[Always active while in EX Mode] All movement speeds are greatly increased.
Running speed increases by x1.22, jump height about the same as Kain's.
[Always active while in EX Mode] Greatly increases ATK and DEF stats.
ATK +1, DEF +1.
An insurmountable force drags foes into a vortex of discord. Press R + square to deal a damaging HP attack. Damage increases with greater bravery.
All of Feral Chaos' attacks become high priority during this EX Burst.
| Damage multiplier (initial) | Damage multiplier (rest) | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 4,5,8,1 (18) | 9, 2x7 (23 finish) (41 + ?? total) | Physical |
Because of the increased CP cost for all of Feral Chaos' abilities, they will also be listed when possible.
| Stats | |
|---|---|
| HP | 10299 |
| CP | 495 |
| BRV | 917 |
| ATK | 183 |
| DEF | 185 |
| LUK | 60 |
| Max Booster | x4.0 |
| Equipment | |
|---|---|
| Assist | None |
| Weapon |
Cleaver (CP Glitch) |
| Hand |
Lufenian Dirk (CP Glitch) |
| Head |
Lufenian Headband (CP Glitch) |
| Body |
Lufenian Vest (CP Glitch) |
| Accessory 1 | Muscle Belt
|
| Accessory 2 | Pearl Necklace
|
| Accessory 3 | Large Gap in HP
|
| Accessory 4 | Empty Assist Gauge
|
| Accessory 5 | Pre-EX Revenge
|
| Accessory 6 | Pre-Assist
|
| Accessory 7 | Hero's Spirit
|
| Accessory 8 | Hero's Essence
|
| Accessory 9 | Close to You
|
| Accessory 10 | Center of the World
|
| Summon |
None |
| Bravery attacks | |
|---|---|
| Ground | Aerial |
| HP attacks | |
| Ground | Aerial |
indicates a "Gear" extra ability or the use of CP / Equipment glitch. The total CP cost will assume the glitch is done.
| Bravery attacks | |
|---|---|
| Ground | Aerial |
| Erupt | Brute Force |
| Snarl | Destroy |
| Raid | |
| HP attacks | |
| Via Dolorosa | Lux Magnus |
| Flagro Maximus | |
| Basic Abilities | ||
|---|---|---|
| Actions | Support | Extra |
| Ground Evasion | Always Target Indicator | Disable EX Gauge Lock |
| Midair Evasion | EX Core Lock On | Precision Jump |
| Midair Block | Assist Lock On | Bravery Regen |
| Aerial Recovery | EXP to HP | |
| Recovery Attack | ||
| Controlled Recovery | ||
| Wall Jump | ||
| Free Air Dash | ||
A fully dedicated EX build with no assist. The main objective with this build is to reach a full EX meter and leverage EX Mode to offset the natural bravery depletion and secure an advantage or a win with EX Burst if possible.
Note that ground block is not listed here - his grounded attacks are used as a form of defense instead.
| Stats | |
|---|---|
| HP | 11204 |
| CP | 510 |
| BRV | 1075 |
| ATK | 182 |
| DEF | 187 |
| LUK | 61 |
| Max Booster | x1.4 |
| Equipment | |
|---|---|
| Assist | Sephiroth / Aerith |
| Weapon |
Lufenian Axe |
| Hand |
Chainsaw (CP Glitch) |
| Head |
Lufenian Cap (CP Glitch) |
| Body |
Lufenian Armor |
| Accessory 1 | Sniper Eye
|
| Accessory 2 | Dismay Shock
|
| Accessory 3 | Battle Hammer
|
| Accessory 4 | BRV = 0
|
| Accessory 5 | Green Gem
|
| Accessory 6 | Hero's Spirit
|
| Accessory 7 | Hero's Spirit
|
| Accessory 8 | Hero's Essence
|
| Accessory 9 | Miracle Shoes
|
| Accessory 10 | Side By Side
|
| Summon |
None |
| Bravery attacks | |
|---|---|
| Ground | Aerial |
| HP attacks | |
| Ground | Aerial |
indicates a "Gear" extra ability or the use of CP / Equipment glitch. The total CP cost will assume the glitch is done.
Disable Assist Lock.
Equip Master Guardsman for +1000 HP.
| Stats | |
|---|---|
| HP | |
| CP | |
| BRV | |
| ATK | |
| DEF | |
| LUK | |
| Max Booster | |
| Equipment | |
|---|---|
| Assist | |
| Weapon |
|
| Hand |
|
| Head |
|
| Body |
|
| Accessory 1 | |
| Accessory 2 | |
| Accessory 3 | |
| Accessory 4 | |
| Accessory 5 | |
| Accessory 6 | |
| Accessory 7 | |
| Accessory 8 | |
| Accessory 9 | |
| Accessory 10 | |
| Summon |
|
| Bravery attacks | |
|---|---|
| Ground | Aerial |
| HP attacks | |
| Ground | Aerial |
indicates a "Gear" extra ability or the use of CP / Equipment glitch. The total CP cost will assume the glitch is done.
Feral Chaos cannot be used as an assist.
He works well with most tournament viable assists.