| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) (→Overview: Added attacks, assist and build sections.) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
Firion is a playable character in Dissidia 012. | Firion is a playable character in Dissidia 012. | ||
== Bravery Attacks == | |||
=== Ground === | |||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Lance Combo= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | {{AbilityInfo | ||
|damage= | |damage= | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|-|Swordslash (ground)= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Rope Knife= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Reel Axe= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
</tabber> | |||
==== | === Aerial === | ||
===== | <tabber> | ||
|-|Magic Arts: Flame= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
=== EX Mode | |-|Magic Arts: Frost= | ||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Magic Arts: Bolt= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Swordslash (midair)= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
</tabber> | |||
== HP Attacks == | |||
=== Ground === | |||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Shield Bash= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Straightarrow (ground)= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Lord of Arms= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Double Trouble A= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
lance | |||
|-|Double Trouble B= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
rope | |||
|-|Double Trouble C= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
reel | |||
</tabber> | |||
=== Aerial === | |||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Straightarrow (midair)= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Weaponsmaster= | |||
{{AbilityInfo | |||
|damage= | |||
|startup= | |||
|type= | |||
|priority= | |||
|ex= | |||
|effect= | |||
|cp= | |||
}} | |||
</tabber> | |||
== EX Mode == | |||
Effects: | Effects: | ||
* Regen | * Regen | ||
| Line 49: | Line 228: | ||
* Blood Weapon | * Blood Weapon | ||
=== Blood Weapon === | |||
''[Activates when HP attack hits] Absorbs HP equivalent to damage dealt.'' | ''[Activates when HP attack hits] Absorbs HP equivalent to damage dealt.'' | ||
=== EX Burst: Fervid Blazer === | |||
''A chain of attacks releasing the power of his weapons. Damage dealt adds to his own HP. Enter the commands that display before the attack.'' | ''A chain of attacks releasing the power of his weapons. Damage dealt adds to his own HP. Enter the commands that display before the attack.'' | ||
| Line 60: | Line 239: | ||
|type=Physical | |type=Physical | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Assist == | |||
Firion's assist data. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack !! Startup !! Spawns near !! Damage Multiplier !! Additional properties | |||
|- | |||
| Rope Knife (Ground BRV) || 23F || Opponent || 2 x 10, 25 (45) || Wall Rush | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Arts: Flame (Midair BRV) || 25F || Opponent || 10 each (up to 30) || - | |||
|- | |||
| Straightarrow (Ground HP) || 61F || Opponent || - || Wall Rush | |||
|- | |||
| Weaponmaster (Aerial HP) || 52F || Opponent || 2 x 11 (22) || Wall Rush | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Firion works with a limited number of assists, but can also use The Emperor. Kuja | |||
== Builds == | |||
Builds here. | |||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Build #1= | |||
{{Build | |||
|hp= | |||
|cp= | |||
|brv= | |||
|atk= | |||
|def= | |||
|luk= | |||
|booster= | |||
|setbonus= | |||
|ast= | |||
|wpn= | |||
|hand= | |||
|head= | |||
|armor= | |||
|acc1= | |||
|acc2= | |||
|acc3= | |||
|acc4= | |||
|acc5= | |||
|acc6= | |||
|acc7= | |||
|acc8= | |||
|acc9= | |||
|acc10= | |||
|summon= | |||
}} | |||
|-|Build #2= | |||
{{Build | |||
|hp= | |||
|cp= | |||
|brv= | |||
|atk= | |||
|def= | |||
|luk= | |||
|booster= | |||
|setbonus= | |||
|ast= | |||
|wpn= | |||
|hand= | |||
|head= | |||
|armor= | |||
|acc1= | |||
|acc2= | |||
|acc3= | |||
|acc4= | |||
|acc5= | |||
|acc6= | |||
|acc7= | |||
|acc8= | |||
|acc9= | |||
|acc10= | |||
|summon= | |||
}} | |||
</tabber> | |||
| Info | |
|---|---|
| Name | Firion (フリオニール) |
| Original game | Final Fantasy II |
| Base ATK (LV100) | 111 (High) |
| Base DEF (LV100) | 112 (High) |
| Run Speed | 8 (Below Average) |
| Dash Speed | 81 (Below Average) |
| Fall Speed | 81 (Average) |
| Fall Speed Ratio After Dodge | 38 (Average) |
| Fastest BRV | |
| Fastest HP | |
| 1-Hit HP | |
| HP Links | |
| Command Block | |
| Weapon | All normal weapons, Parrying Weapons, Guns, Poles |
| Armor | Bangles, Chestplates, Clothing, Hats, Headbands, Helms, Light Armor, Shields |
| Exclusive weapons | Rebellion Army, Longinus, Wild Rose |
| Unlock | |
| Alignment | |
| Voice Actor (JP) | |
| Voice Actor (ENG) | |
| Strengths | Weaknesses |
|---|---|
|
|
Firion is a playable character in Dissidia 012.
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
Effects:
[Activates when HP attack hits] Absorbs HP equivalent to damage dealt.
A chain of attacks releasing the power of his weapons. Damage dealt adds to his own HP. Enter the commands that display before the attack.
| Damage multiplier (initial) | Damage multiplier (rest) | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3x3 (9) | 4x3, 5x2, 13, 6x2, 12, 4x8 (100 total) | Physical |
Firion's assist data.
| Attack | Startup | Spawns near | Damage Multiplier | Additional properties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rope Knife (Ground BRV) | 23F | Opponent | 2 x 10, 25 (45) | Wall Rush |
| Magic Arts: Flame (Midair BRV) | 25F | Opponent | 10 each (up to 30) | - |
| Straightarrow (Ground HP) | 61F | Opponent | - | Wall Rush |
| Weaponmaster (Aerial HP) | 52F | Opponent | 2 x 11 (22) | Wall Rush |
Firion works with a limited number of assists, but can also use The Emperor. Kuja
Builds here.
| Stats | |
|---|---|
| HP | |
| CP | |
| BRV | |
| ATK | |
| DEF | |
| LUK | |
| Max Booster | |
| Equipment | |
|---|---|
| Assist | |
| Weapon |
|
| Hand |
|
| Head |
|
| Body |
|
| Accessory 1 | |
| Accessory 2 | |
| Accessory 3 | |
| Accessory 4 | |
| Accessory 5 | |
| Accessory 6 | |
| Accessory 7 | |
| Accessory 8 | |
| Accessory 9 | |
| Accessory 10 | |
| Summon |
|
| Bravery attacks | |
|---|---|
| Ground | Aerial |
| HP attacks | |
| Ground | Aerial |
indicates a "Gear" extra ability or the use of CP / Equipment glitch. The total CP cost will assume the glitch is done.
| Stats | |
|---|---|
| HP | |
| CP | |
| BRV | |
| ATK | |
| DEF | |
| LUK | |
| Max Booster | |
| Equipment | |
|---|---|
| Assist | |
| Weapon |
|
| Hand |
|
| Head |
|
| Body |
|
| Accessory 1 | |
| Accessory 2 | |
| Accessory 3 | |
| Accessory 4 | |
| Accessory 5 | |
| Accessory 6 | |
| Accessory 7 | |
| Accessory 8 | |
| Accessory 9 | |
| Accessory 10 | |
| Summon |
|
| Bravery attacks | |
|---|---|
| Ground | Aerial |
| HP attacks | |
| Ground | Aerial |
indicates a "Gear" extra ability or the use of CP / Equipment glitch. The total CP cost will assume the glitch is done.