Jecht (Dissidia 012): Difference between revisions
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) |
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
''[Close] Hold button to start. Combo with timing, analog stick.'' | ''[Close] Hold button to start. Combo with timing, analog stick.'' | ||
==== Jecht Block (midair) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Startup frame !! Block frames !! End frames !! Priority !! EX Force !! Effects !! CP (Mastered) | |||
|- | |||
| 1F|| 1-16F || 74F || Jecht Block || -- || -- || 30 (15) | |||
|} | |||
== HP Attacks == | == HP Attacks == | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 5 October 2023
| Info | |
|---|---|
| Name | Jecht (ジェクト) |
| Original game | Final Fantasy X |
| Base ATK (LV100) | |
| Base DEF (LV100) | |
| Run Speed | 5 (Above Average) |
| Dash Speed | 77 (Average / Good) |
| Fall Speed | 81 (Average) |
| Fall Speed Ratio After Dodge | 39 (Average) |
| Fastest BRV | |
| Fastest HP | |
| 1-Hit HP | |
| HP Links | |
| Command Block | |
| Weapon | Greatswords, Axes, Grappling Weapons, Thrown Weapons |
| Armor | Shields, Bangles, Hats, Helms, Clothing, Light Armor, Headbands, Chestplates |
| Exclusive weapons | Kaiser Knuckles, Sin's Talon, Sin's Fang |
| Unlock | |
| Alignment | |
| Voice Actor (JP) | |
| Voice Actor (ENG) | |
| Strengths | Weaknesses |
|---|---|
Overview
All attacks have a ground and midair version, except Ultimate Jecht Shot.
Bravery Moves
Grounded Moves
Jecht Rush
Level 1 Hits in brackets are skipped when chaining a combo.
| Base Damage | 4, [5] (4,5) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 13F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Low | |
| EX Force | 9 [60] | |
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ?? (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
Level 2
| Base Damage | 5,5, [5] (10,5) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 18F charge, 5F release | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Low | |
| EX Force | 12 [60] | |
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
Level 3
| Base Damage | 3x5, [5] (15,5) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 34F charge, 5F release | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee High | |
| EX Force | 15 [60] | |
| Effects | Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
[Close] Hold button to start. Combo with timing, analog stick.
Jecht Rush is Jecht's single grounded bravery attack. Charging up the attack by holding the button will change it's start-up, damage and priority (only at LV3). Different combos branch off of this move and carry none of the altered attributes from charging Jecht Rush.
Jecht Block (ground)
| Startup frame | Block frames | End frames | Priority | EX Force | Effects | CP (Mastered) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1F | 1-16F | 80F | Jecht Block | -- | -- | 30 (15) |
Aerial Moves
Jecht Stream
Level 1 Hits in brackets are skipped when chaining a combo.
| Base Damage | 2, 2, [5] (4,5) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 17F | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Low | |
| EX Force | 9 [60] | |
| Effects | - | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ?? (30) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 2, 2, 1, 1 [5] (6,5) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 18F charge, 11F release | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee Low | |
| EX Force | 12 [60] | |
| Effects | Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
| Base Damage | 1x8, [5] (8,5) | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 34F charge, 11F release | |
| Damage Type | Physical | |
| Priority | Melee High | |
| EX Force | 12 | |
| Effects | Wall Rush | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
[Close] Hold button to start. Combo with timing, analog stick.
Jecht Block (midair)
| Startup frame | Block frames | End frames | Priority | EX Force | Effects | CP (Mastered) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1F | 1-16F | 74F | Jecht Block | -- | -- | 30 (15) |
HP Attacks
Ultimate Jecht Shot
| Version | Damage multiplier | Startup frame | Type | Priority | EX Force | Effects | CP (mastered) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Jecht Shot (LV1) | 1x18 (18) | 31F | Physical | Melee High | 30 | Wall Rush | |
| Ultimate Jecht Shot (LV2) | 1x24 (24) | 48F charge, 1F release | Physical | Melee High | 30 | Wall Rush | |
| Ultimate Jecht Shot (LV3) | 1x34 (34) | 64F charge, 1F release | Physical | Melee High | 30 | Wall Rush |
[Close] Hurl meteors from sky. Boost power by holding button.
Ground only.
Jecht Blade
| Version | Damage multiplier | Startup frame | Type | Priority | EX Force | Effects | CP (mastered) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jecht Blade (LV1) | 2x5 (10) | 41F | Physical | Melee High | 30 | Wall Rush | |
| Jecht Blade (LV2) | 1x6, 2, 2, 3, 3 (16) | 48F charge, 11F release | Physical | Melee High | 30 | Wall Rush | |
| Jecht Blade (LV3) | 1x9, 2x6 (21) | 64F charge, 11F release | Physical | Melee High | 36 | Wall Rush |
[Close] Masterful swordplay. Boost power by holding button.
Triumphant Grasp
| Version | Damage multiplier | Startup frame | Type | Priority | EX Force | Effects | CP (mastered) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triumphant Grasp (LV1) | 1x5, 3, 2 (10) | 41F | Physical | Melee High | 30 | Wall Rush | |
| Triumphant Grasp (LV2) | 2x7, 1 (15) | 48F charge, 11F release | Physical | Melee High | 30 | Wall Rush | |
| Triumphant Grasp (LV3) | 2x11, 1, 1 (24) | 64F charge, 11F release | Physical | Melee High | 30 | Wall Rush |
[Close] Grab foe and detonate. Boost power by holding button.
Jecht Beam
| Base Damage | -- | |
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | 31F | |
| Damage Type | -- | |
| Priority | Ranged High | |
| EX Force | 120 | |
| Effects | -- | |
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | 30 (15) | |
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
[Close] Fires lasers from eyes. Short range, but fast.
EX Mode: Final Aeon
Effects:
- Regen
- Critical Boost
- Full Combo
Full Combo
[Always active while in EX Mode] Even if the first hit misses the opponent, combos can be completed.
EX Burst: Blitz King
A flurry of attacks leading to a splendidly impressive shot. Watch your timing and press circle when the cursor hits the center.
| Damage multiplier (initial) | Damage multiplier (rest) | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5 (5) | 5, 5, 10, 19x4 (96) (101 total) | Physical |