Cloud Strife (Dissidia 012): Difference between revisions
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) |
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) (Added base atk and def.) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Armor || Shields, Bangles, Hats, Helms, Clothing, Light Armor, Large Shields, Chestplates | | Armor || Shields, Bangles, Hats, Helms, Clothing, Light Armor, Large Shields, Chestplates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Base ATK (LV100) || 110 (Average) | |||
|- | |||
| Base DEF (LV100) || 112 (High) | |||
| [https://dissidia.wiki/Movement_Speed_Ranking_(Dissidia_012)#Character_Movement_Speed Run Speed]|| 7 (Average) | | [https://dissidia.wiki/Movement_Speed_Ranking_(Dissidia_012)#Character_Movement_Speed Run Speed]|| 7 (Average) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 30 November 2023
| Info | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Cloud Strife | ||
| Original game | Final Fantasy VII | ||
| Weapon | Sword, Greatsword, Katana, Spear | ||
| Armor | Shields, Bangles, Hats, Helms, Clothing, Light Armor, Large Shields, Chestplates | ||
| Base ATK (LV100) | 110 (Average) | ||
| Base DEF (LV100) | 112 (High) | Run Speed | 7 (Average) |
| Dash Speed | 77F (Average / Good) | ||
| Fall Speed | 87F (Below Average) | ||
| Fall Speed Ratio After Dodge | 39 (Below Average) | ||
| Exclusive weapons | Buster Sword, Force Stealer, Butterfly Edge, Fenrir |
Overview
Cloud Strife (Japanese: クラウド ストライフ) is the main protagonist in Final Fantasy VII. Primarily a close range fighter, Cloud utilises a variety of pokes, projectiles and large sword swings to establish his advantage. Akin to an all-rounder with an emphasis on damage output, Cloud has something for many situations, although his mileage will vary.
Cloud is recommended to players who
- are new to the game
- wish to learn more about Duodecim's many gameplay elements with a single, easy to understand character.
- enjoy doing a lot of damage with a single combo
| Strengths | Weaknesses |
|---|---|
|
|
Bravery Moves
Grounded Moves
| Base Damage | ||
|---|---|---|
| Startup Frame | ||
| Damage Type | ||
| Priority | ||
| EX Force | ||
| Effects | ||
| Cancels | ||
| Assist Gain (Hit) | ||
| CP (Mastered) | ||
| Unlocked at level |
Mastered at AP |
In-game description here.
Overview of the move here.
BRV to HP Attack (if exists)
insert move here
EX Mode: Equipped Ultima Weapon! / The power of mako!
Effects:
- Regen
- Critical Boost
- Ultima Weapon (CRUSH)
- Ultima Weapon (ATK)
Ultima Weapon (CRUSH)
[Always active while in EX Mode] Each attack becomes even heavier, crushing all attempts at blocking.
All Melee attacks become Melee High priority.
Ultima Weapon (ATK)
[Always active while in EX Mode] The higher the user's HP, the sharper the weapon's blade.
Damage multiplier scales to x1~x2 accordingly to current HP%, round down to nearest integer.
EX Burst: Omnislash
An attack slicing the opponentt over and over. Repeatedly press circle to raise the gauge.
| Damage multiplier (initial) | Damage multiplier (rest) | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14, 14 (28) | 2x20 (40) (68 total) | Physical |