Translations (Dissidia 012): Difference between revisions
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) (→Kain Highwind: Added translations) |
Muggshotter (talk | contribs) (→Bartz Klauser: Added translations.) |
||
| Line 657: | Line 657: | ||
== Bartz Klauser == | == Bartz Klauser == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! English !! Japanese !! Romaji !! Literal | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | General | |||
|- | |||
|Bartz Klauser || バッツ・クラウザー || battsu kurauzā || Butz Klauser | |||
|- | |||
|Mimic || アレンジプレイヤー || arenji pureiyā || Arrange Player | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
|- | |||
|Solid Ascension || ソリッドライズ || soriddo raizu || Solid Rise | |||
|- | |||
|Hazard Raid || ハザードラッシュ || hazādo rasshu || Hazard Rush | |||
|- | |||
|Reel Impulse || リードインパルス || rīdo inparusu || Lead Impulse | |||
|- | |||
|Blade Crash || スマッシュカタナ || sumasshu katana || Smash Katana | |||
|- | |||
|Slide Shooter || スライドシューター || suraido shūtā || Slide Shooter | |||
|- | |||
|Holy || ホーリー || hōrī || Holy | |||
|- | |||
|Rush Impact || ラッシュインパクト || rasshu inpakuto || Rush Impact | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Flame || ダークフレイム || dāku fureimu || Dark Flame | |||
|- | |||
|Hellfire || 地獄の火炎 || jigoku no kaen || Hell's Flame | |||
|- | |||
|Luminous Shard || ライトスラスター || raito surasutā || Light Thruster | |||
|- | |||
|Ragnarok Blade || ラグナロックブレード || ragunarokku burēdo || Ragnarok Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Flare || フレア || furea || Flare | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
|- | |||
|Job Mastered! || ジョブマスター! || jobbu masutā || Job Master! | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin Punch || ゴブリンパンチ || goburin panchi || Goblin Punch | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
|- | |||
|Master Mime || 魔法剣二刀流みだれうち || mahō kenjigatanaryū midare uchi || Magic Two Sword Current Random Pounding | |||
|} | |||
== Exdeath == | == Exdeath == | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 11 July 2024
This page serves as a reference for in-game terminology in English and Japanese language.
General
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravery Attack | ブレイブ攻撃 | bureibu kōgeki | Brave attack |
| HP Attack | HP攻撃 | HP kōgeki | HP attack |
| Bravery Break | ブレイブBREAK | bureibu BREAK | Brave BREAK |
| Opponent | 相手 | aite | Opponent (sports) |
| Block | ガード | gādo | Guard |
| Defense Crush | ガードクラッシュ | gādo kurasshu | Guard crush |
| Dodge | 回避 | kaihi | Evasion |
| Stagger | よろめき | yoromeki | To stagger |
| Chase | 追撃 | tsuigeki | pursuit |
| Wall Rush | 激突 | gekitotsu | smashing (into) |
| Quickmove | ムーブアクション | mūbu akushon | Move action |
| Lock On | ロックオン | rokku on | Lock on |
| Stage Bravery | マップブレイブ | mappu bureibu | Map brave |
| Banish Trap | デジョントラップ | dejon torappu | ?? |
| Critical Hit | クリティカル | kuritikaru | Critical |
| EXP bonus | EXPボーナス | EXP bōnasu | EXP bonus |
| Normal Stage | 特徴マップ | tokuchō mappu | featured map |
| Omega Stage | 真マップ | shin mappu | True map |
| Cosmos Judgment | コスモスジャッジ | kosumosu jajji | Cosmos Judge |
| Chaos Judgment | カオスジャッジ | kaosu jajji | Chaos Judge |
| EX | |||
| EX Gauge | EXゲージ | EX gēji | EX gauge |
| EX Force | EXフォース | EX fōsu | EX force |
| EX Mode | EXモード | EX mōdo | EX mode |
| Regen | リジェネ | rijene | Regen |
| Critical Boost | クリティカルアップ | kuritikaru appu | Critical up |
| EX Burst | EXバースト | EX bāsuto | EX Burst |
| EX Core | EXコア | EX koa | EX Core |
| EX Revenge | EXリベンジ | EX ribenji | EX revenge |
| EX Break | EXブレイク | EX bureiku | EX break |
| Assist | |||
| Assist | アシスト | ashisuto | Assist |
| Assist Gauge | アシストゲージ | ashisuto gēji | Assist gauge |
| Block (of Assist) | メモリー | memorī | Memory |
| Bravery Assist Attack | アシストブレイブ攻撃 | ashisuto bureibu kougeki | Assist brave attack |
| HP Assist Attack | アシストHP攻撃 | ashisuto HP kougeki | Assist HP attack |
| Assist Change | アシストチェンジ | ashisuto chenji | Assist change |
| Assist Charge | アシストチャージ | ashisuto chāji | Assist charge |
| Assist Lock | アシストロック | ashisuto rokku | Assist lock |
| RPG Mode | |||
| RPG Mode | RPGスタイル | RPG sutairu | RPG style |
| Attack | こうげき | kōgeki | Attack |
| Finisher | ひっさつ | hissatsu | Knockout (blow) |
| Move | いどう | idō | Movement |
| Defend | ぼうぎょ | bōgyo | Defense |
Characters
Warrior of Light
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Warrior of Light | ウオーリアオブライト | uōria obu raito | Warrior of Light |
| Paragon | オールラウンダー | ōruraundā | All rounder |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Solid Ascension | ライズアップ | raizu appu | Rise Up |
| Sword Thrust | ソードスラスト | sōdo surasuto | Sword Thrust |
| Red Fang | あかいきば | akai kiba | Red Fang |
| Blue Fang | あおいきば | aoi kiba | Blue Fang |
| White Fang | しろいきば | shiroi kiba | White Fang |
| Dayflash (ground) | デイフラッシュ(地上) | deifurasshu (chijō) | Dayflash (on the ground) |
| Crossover | クロスオーバー | kurosuōbā | Crossover |
| Shield Strike | コートバックラー | kōto bakkurā | Coat Buckler |
| Rising Buckler | バウンスバックラー | baunsu bakkurā | Bounce Buckler |
| Dayflash (midair) | デイフラッシュ(空中) | deifurasshu (kūchū) | Dayflash (midair) |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| Shield of Light | シールドオブライト(地上) | shīrudo obu raito (chijō) | Shield of Light (on the ground) |
| Shining Wave | シャイニングウェーブ | shainingu uēbu | Shining Wave |
| Ultimate Shield | アルティメットシールド | arutimetto shīrudo | Ultimate Shield |
| Rune Saber (ground) | ルーンセイバー(地上) | rūn seibā (chijō) | Rune Saber (ground) |
| Shield of Light (midair) | シールドオブライト(空中) | shīrudo obu raito (kūchū) | Shield of Light (midair) |
| Radiant Sword | レディアントソード | redianto sōdo | Radiant Sword |
| Rune Saber (midair) | ルーンセイバー(空中) | rūn seibā (kūchū) | Rune Saber (midair) |
| Bitter End | エンドオール | endo ōru | End All |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Class Change! | クラスチェンジ! | kurasu chenji | Class Change |
| Mirror Attack | リフレクアタック | rifureku atakku | Reflect Attack |
| Protect | プロテス | purotesu | Protect |
| Light's Blessing | 光の加護 | hikari no kago | Light's divine protection |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Oversoul | オーバーソウル | ōbāsouru | Oversoul |
Garland
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Garland | ガーランド | gārando | Garland |
| Nemesis | パワーアタッカー | pawā atakkā | Power Attacker |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Round Edge | ラウンドエッジ | raundo ejji | Round Edge |
| Highbringer | ハイブリンガー | haiburingā | Highbringer |
| Lance Charge | ランスバレット | ransu baretto | Lance Bullet |
| Deathblow | デスクロウ | desukurō | Deathclaw |
| Thundaga (ground) | サンダガー(地上) | sandagā (chijō) | Thundaga (on the ground) |
| Twin Swords | ツインソード | tsuin sōdo | Twin Sword |
| Bardiche | バルディッシュ | barudisshu | Bardiche |
| Chain Cast | チェーンバンプ | chēn banpu | Chain Bump |
| Twist Drill | ツイストドリル | tsuisuto doriru | Twist Drill |
| Thundaga (midair) | サンダガー(空中) | sandagā (kūchū) | Thundaga (midair) |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| Blaze (ground) | ほのお(地上) | honō (chijō) | Blaze (on the ground) |
| Earthquake | じしん | jishin | Earthquake |
| Tsunami | つなみ | tsunami | Tsunami |
| Blaze (midair) | ほのお(空中) | honō (chijō) | Blaze (midair) |
| Cyclone | たつまき | tatsumaki | Tornado |
| Flare | フレア | furea | Flare |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Class Change! | クラスチェンジ! | kurasu chenji | Class Change |
| Indomitable Resolve | スーパーアーマー | sūpā āmā | Super Armor |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Soul of Chaos | ソウルオブカオス | souru obu kaosu | Soul of Chaos |
Firion
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Firion | フリオニール | furionīru | Frionel |
| Weapons Specialist | ウェポンスペシャリスト | uepon supesharisuto | Weapon Specialist |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Lance Combo | ブラッシュランス | burasshu ransu | Brush Lance |
| Swordslash (ground) | ソードブロウ(地上) | sōdo burō (chijō) | Sword Blow (on the ground) |
| Rope Knife | シーズナイフ | shīzu naifu | Seeds Knife |
| Reel Axe | リードアックス | rīdo akkusu | Lead Axe |
| Magic Arts: Flame | マジックアーツ:炎 | majikku aatsu: honō | Magic Arts: Flame |
| Magic Arts: Frost | マジックアーツ:冷気 | majikku aatsu: reiki | Magic Arts: Cold |
| Magic Arts: Bolt | マジックアーツ:稲妻 | majikku aatsu: inazuma | Magic Arts: Lightning |
| Swordslash (midair) | ソードブロウ(空中) | sōdo burō (kūchū) | Sword Blow (midair) |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| Shield Bash | シールドバッシュ | shīrudo basshu | Shield Bash |
| Straightarrow (ground) | ストレートアロー(地上) | sutorēto arō (chijō) | Straight Arrow (on the ground) |
| Lord of Arms | ロードオブアームズ | rōdo obu āmuzu | Lord of Arms |
| Double Trouble A | ダブルディフィートA | daburu difīto A | Double Defeat A |
| Double Trouble B | ダブルディフィートB | daburu difīto B | Double Defeat B |
| Double Trouble C | ダブルディフィートC | daburu difīto C | Double Defeat C |
| Straightarrow (midair) | ストレートアロー(空中) | sutorēto arō (kūchū) | Straight Arrow (midair) |
| Weaponsmaster | マスターオブアームズ | masutā obu āmuzu | Master of Arms |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Blood Weapon equipped! | ブラッドウェポン装備! | buraddo uepon sōbi! | Blood Weapon equipment |
| Blood Weapon | ブラッドウエポン | buraddo uepon | Blood Weapon |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Fervid Blazer | ファービッドブレイザー | fābiddo bureizā | Fervid Blazer |
The Emperor
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| The Emperor | 皇帝 | kōtei | Emperor |
| Trap Master | トラップメイカー | torappumeikā | Trap Maker |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Bombard | ボムアタック | bomu atakku | Bomb Attack |
| Landmine | 地雷 | jirai | Land Mine |
| Light Crest (ground) | 光の紋章(地上) | hikari no monshō (chijō) | Light's Crest (on the ground) |
| Dynamite (ground) | スティックボム(地上) | sutikku bomu (chijō) | Stick Bomb (on the ground) |
| Thunder Crest | 雷の紋章 | kaminari no monshō | Lightning's Crest |
| Mine | 機雷 | kirai | Mine |
| Light Crest (midair) | 光の紋章(空中) | hikari no monshō (kūchū) | Light's Crest (midair) |
| Dynamite (midair) | スティックボム(空中) | sutikku bomu (kūchū) | Stick Bomb (midair) |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| Starfall (ground) | いんせき(地上) | inseki (chijō) | Meteorite (on the ground) |
| Flare (ground) | フレア (地上) | furea (chijō) | Flare (on the ground) |
| Dreary Cell (ground) | メランコリアの檻 (地上) | merankoria no ori (chijō) | Melancholy's Cage (on the ground) |
| Starfall (midair) | いんせき(空中) | inseki (kūchū) | Meteorite (midair) |
| Flare (midair) | フレア (空中) | furea (kūchū) | Flare (midair) |
| Dreary Cell (midair) | メランコリアの檻 (空中) | merankoria no ori (kūchū) | Melancholy's Cage (midair) |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Power of Hellfire! | 地獄の力 | jigoku no chikara | Hell Realm's Force |
| Blood Magic | ブラッドマジック | buraddo majikku | Blood Magic |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Absolute Dominion | 絶対支配 | zettai shihai | Absolute Rule |
| Cyclone | たつまき | tatsumaki | Tornado |
| Entice | 誘惑 | yūwaku | Temptation |
Onion Knight
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Onion Knight | オニオンナイト | onion naito | Onion Knight |
| Mystic Fencer | マジックフェンサー | majikku fensā | Magic Fencer |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Multi-Hit | 連続ヒット | renzoku hitto | Continuation Hit |
| Extra Slice | 追加斬り | tsuika kiri | Additional Cut |
| Blizzard | ブリザド | burizado | Blizzard |
| Blizzaga | ブリザガ | burizaga | Blizzaga |
| Strength Booster (ground) | パワーアップ(地上) | pawā appu (chijō) | Power Up (on the ground) |
| Magic Booster (ground) | マジックアップ(地上) | majikku appu (chijō) | Magic Up (on the ground) |
| Turbo-Hit | 高速ヒット | kōsoku hitto | High-Speed Hit |
| Extra Lunge | 追加突き | tsuika tokki | Additional Thrust |
| Thunder | サンダー | sandā | Thunder |
| Thundaga | サンダガー | sandagā | Thundaga |
| Strength Booster (midair) | パワーアップ (空中) | pawā appu (kūchū) | Power Up (midair) |
| Magic Booster (midair) | マジックアップ(空中) | majikku appu (kūchū) | Magic Up (midair) |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| Blade Torrent | 流剣の舞 | ryū tsurugi no mai | Way of Sword's Dance |
| Firaga | ファイガ | faiga | Firaga |
| Swordshower | 煌きの剣雨 | kirameki no ken'u | Glimmer's Sword Rain |
| Quake | クエイク | kueiku | Quake |
| Wind Shear | 旋風斬 | senpū ki | Whirlwind Decapitation |
| Comet | プチメテオ | puchi meteo | Small Meteor |
| Guiding Swipe | 導きの剣閃 | michibiki no kensen | Guidance's Sword Flash |
| Flare | フレア | furea | Flare |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Job Change! | ジョブチェンジ! | jobbu chenji | Job Change |
| Dual Wield | 二刀流 | nitōryū | Dual-Sword Wielding |
| Sage's Wisdom | 賢者の知恵 | kenja no chie | Sage's Wisdom |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Ninjutsu | にんじゅつ | ninjutsu | Ninjutsu |
| Shuriken | しゅりけん | shuriken | Shuriken |
| Back attack! | バックアタックだ! | bakku atakku da | A back attack! |
| Spellbook | だいまほう | dai mahō | Great Magic |
| Holy | ホーリー | hōrī | Holy |
| Meteor | メテオ | meteo | Meteor |
Cloud of Darkness
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Cloud of Darkness | 暗闇の雲 | kurayami no kumo | Darkness' Cloud |
| Bane of Life | HPブレイカー | HP bureikā | HP Breaker |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Tentacle of Pain | 痛みの触手 | itami no shokushu | Pain's Tentacles |
| Tentacle of Spite | 恨みの触手 | urami no shokushu | Resentment's Tentacles |
| Tentacle of Suffering | 苦しみの触手 | kurushimi no shokushu | Suffering's Tentacles |
| Tentacle of Scorn | 蔑みの触手 | sagesumi no shokushu | Contempt's Tentacles |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| [Anti-air] Particle Beam | 高射式 波動砲 | kōshashiki hadō hō | Tall Shoot Form Wave Motion Cannon |
| [Wide-Angle] Particle Beam | 広角式 波動砲 | kōkakushiki hadō hō | Wide Angle Form Wave Motion Cannon |
| [Long-Range] Particle Beam | 追尾式 波動砲 | tsuibishiki hadō hō | Following Form Wave Motion Cannon |
| [Feint] Particle Beam | 潜地式 波動砲 | senchishiki hadō hō | Submerge (in) Ground Form Wave Motion Cannon |
| [Wrath] Particle Beam (ground) | 報復式 波動砲(地上) | hōfukushiki hadō hō (chijō) | Retaliation Form Wave Motion Cannon (on the ground) |
| Aura Ball | 波動球 | hadōkyū | Wave Motion Ball |
| [0-form] Particle Beam | 零式 波動砲 | reishiki hadō hō | Zero Form Wave Motion Cannon |
| [Fusillade] Particle Beam | 乱打式 波動砲 | randashiki hadō hō | Hitting Form Wave Motion Cannon |
| [Wrath] Particle Beam (midair) | 報復式 波動砲(空中) | hōfukushiki hadō hō (kūchū) | Retaliation Form Wave Motion Cannon (midair) |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Flood of Darkness! | 闇の氾濫! | jobbu chenji yami no hanran | Darkness' Flood |
| Null Particle Beam | キャンセル波動砲 | kyanseru hadō hō | Cancel Wave Motion Cannon |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Ultra Particle Beam | 超波動砲 | chō hadō hō | Ultra Wave Motion Cannon |
Cecil Harvey
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Cecil Harvey | セシル・ハーヴィ | seshiru haavii | Cecil Harvey |
| Split Soul | スタイルメイカー | sutairu meikā | Style Maker |
| Dark Knight | 暗黒騎士 | kura kurokishi | Darkness Black Knight |
| Paladin | パラディン | paradin | Paladin |
| Bravery Attacks / Dark Knight (ブレイブ攻撃 / 暗黒騎士) | |||
| Valiant Blow | ヴァリアントブロウ | varianto burō | Valiant Blow |
| Shadow Lance | シャドウランス | shadō ransu | Shadow Lance |
| Dark Cannon | ダークカノン | dāku kanon | Dark Cannon |
| Gravity Ball | グラビティボール | gurabiti bōru | Gravity Ball |
| Nightfall | ダークフォール | dāku fōru | Dark Fall |
| Paladin Arts | パラディンアーツ | paradin ātsu | Paladin Arts |
| HP Attacks / Dark Knight (HP攻撃 / 暗黒騎士) | |||
| Soul Eater | ソウルイーター | souru ītā | Soul Eater |
| Dark Flame | ダークフレイム | dāku fureimu | Dark Flame |
| Shadow Bringer | シャドウブリンガー | shadō buringā | Shadow Bringer |
| Bravery Attacks / Paladin (ブレイブ攻撃 / パラディン) | |||
| Slash | スラッシュ | surasshu | Slash |
| Lightning Rise | ライトニングアッパー | raitoningu appā | Lightning Upper |
| Dark Step | ダークステップ | dāku suteppu | Dark Step |
| Radiant Wings | レイウィングス | rei uingusu | Ray Wings |
| Searchlight | サーチライト | sāchi raito | Search Light |
| Sacred Cross | セイクリッドクロス | seikuriddo kurosu | Sacred Cross |
| HP Attacks / Paladin (HP攻撃 / パラディン) | |||
| Saint's Fall | セイントダイブ | seinto daibu | Saint Dive |
| Paladin Force | パラディンフォース | paradin fōsu | Paladin Force |
| Luminous Shard | ライトスラスター | raito surasutā | Light Thruster |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Job Augment! | デカントジョブ! | dekanto jobbu | Decant Job |
| Proteus | フリージョッブチェンジ | furī jobbu chenji | Free Job Change |
| Inner Strength | ダブルダメージ | daburu damēji | Double Damage |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Face Shift | ダブルフェイズ | daburu feizu | Double Phase |
Golbez
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Golbez | ゴルベーザ | gorubēza | Golbeza |
| Thaumaturge | サイキックファイター | saikikkufaitā | Psychic Fighter |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Rising Wave | ライズウェイブ | raizu ueibu | Rise Wave |
| Glare Hand | グレアハンド | gurea hando | Glare Hand |
| Attack System (ground) | 迎撃システム(地上) | geigeki shisutemu (chijō) | Interception System (on the ground) |
| Gravity Force | グラビデフォース | gurabide fōsu | Gravity Force |
| Gravity System | 重力システム | jūryoku shisutemu | Gravity System |
| Float System | 浮遊システム | fuyū shisutemu | Floating System |
| Attack System (midair) | 迎撃システム(空中) | geigeki shisutemu (kūchū) | Interception System (midair) |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| Nightglow | ナイトグロウ | naito gurō | Night Glow |
| Sector Ray (ground) | セクターレイ(地上) | sekutā rei (chijō) | Sector Ray (on the ground) |
| Cosmic Ray A | コズミックレイA | kozumikku rei A | Cosmic Ray A |
| Cosmic Ray B | コズミックレイB | kozumikku rei B | Cosmic Ray B |
| Genesis Rock | ジェネシスロック | jeneshisu rokku | Genesis Rock |
| Sector Ray (midair) | セクターレイ(空中) | sekutā rei (kūchū) | Sector Ray (midair) |
| Cosmic Ray C | コズミックレイC | kozumikku rei C | Cosmic Ray C |
| Cosmic Ray D | コズミックレイD | kozumikku rei D | Cosmic Ray D |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Summon Shadow Dragon! | 黒竜召喚! | kokuryū shōkan | Black Dragon Summon! |
| Black Fang | 黒い牙 | kuroi kiba | Black Fang |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Twin Moon | 双月 | sō getsu | Pair Moon |
| Binding Cold | 呪縛の冷気 | jūbaku no reiki | Spell's Cold Spirit |
| Twin Meteor | Wメテオ | daburu meteo | Double Meteor |
Kain Highwind
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Kain Highwind | カイン・ハイウインド | kain haiuindo | Cain Highwind |
| Tactical Striker | ポジションメイカー | pojishon meikā | Position Maker |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Spiral Blow | スパイラルブロウ | supairaru burō | Spiral Blow |
| Lance Burst | ピアッシングランス | piasshingu ransu | Piercing Lance |
| Cyclone (ground) | サイクロン(地上) | saikuron (chijō) | Cyclone (on the ground) |
| Lance Barrage | スラストラッシュ | surasuto rasshu | Thrust Rush |
| Celestial Shooter | セレストシューター | seresuto shūtā | Celest Shooter |
| Crashing Dive | クラッシュダイブ | kurasshu daibu | Crash Dive |
| Cyclone (midair) | サイクロン(空中) | saikuron (kūchū) | Cyclone (midair) |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| Jump | ジャンプ | janpu | Jump |
| Dragon's Fang (ground) | ドラゴンファング(地上) | doragon fangu (chijō) | Dragon Fang (on the ground) |
| Rising Drive | ライジングドライブ | raijingu doraibu | Rising Drive |
| Sky Rave | スカイグランダー | sukai gurandā | Sky Grander |
| Dragon's Fang (midair) | ドラゴンファング(空中) | doragon fangu (kūchū) | Dragon Fang (midair) |
| Gungnir | グングニル | gunguniru | Gungnir |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Holy Strength! | 聖なる半身! | seinaru hanshin | Holy Half the Body |
| Lancet | 竜剣 | ryūken | Dragon Sword |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Dragoon's Pride | プライドオブドラグーン | puraido obu doragūn | Pride of Dragoon |
Bartz Klauser
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | |||
| Bartz Klauser | バッツ・クラウザー | battsu kurauzā | Butz Klauser |
| Mimic | アレンジプレイヤー | arenji pureiyā | Arrange Player |
| Bravery Attacks (ブレイブ攻撃) | |||
| Solid Ascension | ソリッドライズ | soriddo raizu | Solid Rise |
| Hazard Raid | ハザードラッシュ | hazādo rasshu | Hazard Rush |
| Reel Impulse | リードインパルス | rīdo inparusu | Lead Impulse |
| Blade Crash | スマッシュカタナ | sumasshu katana | Smash Katana |
| Slide Shooter | スライドシューター | suraido shūtā | Slide Shooter |
| Holy | ホーリー | hōrī | Holy |
| Rush Impact | ラッシュインパクト | rasshu inpakuto | Rush Impact |
| HP Attacks (HP攻撃) | |||
| Dark Flame | ダークフレイム | dāku fureimu | Dark Flame |
| Hellfire | 地獄の火炎 | jigoku no kaen | Hell's Flame |
| Luminous Shard | ライトスラスター | raito surasutā | Light Thruster |
| Ragnarok Blade | ラグナロックブレード | ragunarokku burēdo | Ragnarok Blade |
| Flare | フレア | furea | Flare |
| EX Mode (EXモード) | |||
| Job Mastered! | ジョブマスター! | jobbu masutā | Job Master! |
| Goblin Punch | ゴブリンパンチ | goburin panchi | Goblin Punch |
| EX Burst (EXバースト) | |||
| Master Mime | 魔法剣二刀流みだれうち | mahō kenjigatanaryū midare uchi | Magic Two Sword Current Random Pounding |
Exdeath
Gilgamesh
Customization
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battlegen | バトルライズ | batoru raizu | Battle rise |
| Basic accessory | 基本アクセサリー | kihon akusesarī | Basic accessory |
| Booster accessory | 条件アクセサリー | jōken akusesarī | Condition accessory |
| Special accessory | 独立アクセサリー | dokuritsu akusesarī | Independence accessory |
Stages
| English | Japanese | Romaji | Literal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Chaos Shrine | 過去のカオス神殿 | kako no kaosu shinden | Chaos shrine of bygone days |
| Pandaemonium | パンデモニウム | pandemoniumu | Pandaemonium |
| World of Darkness | 闇の世界 | yami no sekai | Darkness' world |
| Lunar Subterrane | 月の渓谷 | tsuki no keikoku | Moon's valley |
| The Rift | 次元城 | jigen shiro | Dimension castle |
| Kefka's Tower | ガレキの塔 | gareki no tō | gareki's tower |
| Planet's Core | 星の体内 | hoshi no tainai | Planet's interior of body |
| Ultimecia's Castle | アルティミシア城 | arutimishia shiro | Ultimecia castle |
| Crystal World | クリスタルワールド | kurisutaruwārudo | Crystal world |
| Dream's End | 夢の終わり | yume no owari | Dream's end |
| Order's Sanctuary | 秩序の聖域 | chitsujo no seiiki | Order's sanctuary |
| Edge of Madness | 混沌の果て | konton no hate | Chaos' end |
| Empyreal Paradox | 天象の鎖 | tenshō no kusari | Astronomical phenomena's chains |
| Sky Fortress Bahamut | 空中要塞バハムート | kūchū yōsai bahamūto | Air stronghold bahamut |
| Orphan's Cradle | オーファンズ・クレイドル | ōfanzu kureidoru | Orphan's cradle |
| Pandaemonium - Top Floor | パンデモニウム最上階 | pandemoniumu saijōkai | Pandemonium top floor |
| Crystal Tower | クリスタルタワー | kurisutaru tawā | Crystal tower |
| Phantom Train | 魔列車 | maressha | Demon train |
| M.S. Prima Vista | 劇場艇プリマビスタ | gekijō tei purima bista | Theater boat prima vista |