Titles (Dissidia Final Fantasy NT)

From Dissidia Wiki

Character level

  • The Start of a Fantasy — Reached C.Lv.10 with Warrior of Light.
  • He Who Knocks Down — Reached C.Lv.10 with Garland.
  • Fomenter of Rebellion — Reached C.Lv.10 with Firion.
  • The One to Rule Them All — Reached C.Lv.10 with Emperor.
  • Plucky Combatant — Reached C.Lv.10 with Onion Knight.
  • Agent of the Void — Reached C.Lv.10 with Cloud of Darkness.
  • Proud Red Wing — Reached C.Lv.10 with Cecil Harvey.
  • Once Was Lost — Reached C.Lv.10 with Kain Highwind.
  • Consumed by Hate — Reached C.Lv.10 with Golbez.
  • World Traveler — Reached C.Lv.10 with Bartz Klauser.
  • Power to Control All — Reached C.Lv.10 with Exdeath.
  • Rebuilder of Ruins — Reached C.Lv.10 with Terra Branford.
  • Abandoner of No One — Reached C.Lv.10 with Locke Cole
  • Few Cards Short of a Deck — Reached C.Lv.10 with Kefka Palazzo.
  • Dispeller of Illusions — Reached C.Lv.10 with Cloud Strife.
  • One for All — Reached C.Lv.10 with Tifa Lockhart.
  • Inheritor of the Planet — Reached C.Lv.10 with Sephiroth.
  • Either Friend or Foe — Reached C.Lv.10 with Squall Leonhart.
  • So Serious it Hurts — Reached C.Lv.10 with Rinoa Heartilly.
  • No Servant of Time — Reached C.Lv.10 with Ultimecia.
  • Dispeller of Self-Doubt — Reached C.Lv.10 with Zidane Tribal.
  • Puller of Strings — Reached C.Lv.10 with Kuja.
  • One Who Plays to Win — Reached C.Lv.10 with Tidus.
  • My Story — Reached C.Lv.10 with Yuna.
  • Master Procrastinator — Reached C.Lv.10 with Jecht.
  • Not Averse to a Curse — Reached C.Lv.10 with Shantotto.
  • Requiem for the World — Reached C.Lv.10 with Kam'lanaut.
  • Repayer of Debts — Reached C.Lv.10 with Vaan.
  • Sword of House Solidor — Reached C.Lv.10 with Vayne Carudas Solidor.
  • Decider of One's Own Fate — Reached C.Lv.10 with Lightning.
  • Finding a Final Resting Place — Reached C.Lv.10 with Snow Villiers.
  • Bearer of Dawn's Light — Reached C.Lv.10 with Y'shtola.
  • Thrill of the Hunt — Reached C.Lv.10 with Zenos yae Galvus.
  • Cock of the Walk — Reached C.Lv.10 with Noctis Lucis Caelum.
  • Third in Line — Reached C.Lv.10 with Ramza Beoulve.
  • Renouncer of Memories — Reached C.Lv.10 with Ace.


  • Her Loyal Servant — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Warrior of Light.
  • Knight of Discord — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Garland.
  • Dreamer of Roses — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Firion.
  • He Whom Even Gods Serve — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Emperor.
  • Too Wise to Fail — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Onion Knight.
  • Nature of Existence — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Cloud of Darkness.
  • Heart of Gold — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Cecil Harvey.
  • Bringer of the World's End — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Golbez.
  • Soldier of Rebirth — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Kain Highwind.
  • Carefree Explorer — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Bartz Klauser.
  • Seeker of Supremacy — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Exdeath.
  • No Longer a Puppet — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Terra Branford.
  • Unexpected Visitor — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Locke Cole
  • Dancing Madman — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Kefka Palazzo.
  • Tireless Fighter — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Cloud Strife.
  • Trust in Me — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Tifa Lockhart.
  • The World's Liberator — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Sephiroth.
  • Gets the Job Done — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Squall Leonhart.
  • The Most Comforting — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Rinoa Heartilly.
  • The Black Widow — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Ultimecia.
  • Rallier of Allies — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Zidane Tribal.
  • Defier of Fate's Design — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Kuja.
  • Better than Dad — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Tidus.
  • Tragic Spiral's End — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Yuna.
  • Administrant of Tough Love — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Jecht.
  • Peerless and Fearless — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Shantotto.
  • Defier of the Gods — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Kam'lanaut.
  • Wing that Lights the Way — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Vaan.
  • Pragmatic Politicker — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Vayne Carudas Solidor.
  • Diffuser of Despair's Fog — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Lightning.
  • Lost in an Unknown Land — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Snow Villiers.
  • Cleanser of Taint — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Y'shtola.
  • Seeking Worthy Prey — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Zenos yae Galvus.
  • Reveler in the Fantasy — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Noctis Lucis Caelum.
  • Symbol of Justice — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Ramza Beoulve.
  • Orphan with a Family — Reached offline rank of Crystal A with Ace.

Character wins

  • Breaker of the Cycle — Won 100 ranked matches with Warrior of Light.
  • Sword of Desolation — Won 100 ranked matches with Garland.
  • The Wrathful Eight — Won 100 ranked matches with Firion.
  • The Devious Scepter — Won 100 ranked matches with Emperor.
  • Jack of Three Trades — Won 100 ranked matches with Onion Knight.
  • Marked by Atrament — Won 100 ranked matches with Cloud of Darkness.
  • Double-Edged Sword — Won 100 ranked matches with Cecil Harvey.
  • The Unerring Spear — Won 100 ranked matches with Kain Highwind.
  • Arcane Tempest — Won 100 ranked matches with Golbez.
  • Free as the Wind — Won 100 ranked matches with Bartz Klauser.
  • Bringer of the End — Won 100 ranked matches with Exdeath.
  • Heir to Esper's Magic — Won 100 ranked matches with Terra Branford.
  • Reconciler of the Past — Won 100 ranked matches with Locke Cole.
  • Fool for Magitek — Won 100 ranked matches with Kefka Palazzo.
  • Bearer of the Torch — Won 100 ranked matches with Cloud Strife.
  • Tough and Beautiful — Won 100 ranked matches with Tifa Lockhart.
  • Merciless Blade — Won 100 ranked matches with Sephiroth.
  • Planting the SeeD — Won 100 ranked matches with Squall Leonhart.
  • Alongside Angelo — Won 100 ranked matches with Rinoa Heartilly.
  • Bewitching Blade — Won 100 ranked matches with Ultimecia.
  • Altruistic Defender — Won 100 ranked matches with Zidane Tribal.
  • Rancorous Genome — Won 100 ranked matches with Kuja.
  • Severer of the Spiral — Won 100 ranked matches with Tidus.
  • Summoner's Rod — Won 100 ranked matches with Yuna.
  • Insatiable Combatant — Won 100 ranked matches with Jecht.
  • Mage Full of Rage — Won 100 ranked matches with Shantotto.
  • Rapier of the Battlefield — Won 100 ranked matches with Kam'lanaut.
  • He of Noble Aims — Won 100 ranked matches with Vayne Carudas Solidor.
  • Free of Regrets — Won 100 ranked matches with Vaan.
  • Slayer of Divinity — Won 100 ranked matches with Lightning.
  • Fist of Shame — Won 100 ranked matches with Snow Villiers.
  • Blind but All-Seeing — Won 100 ranked matches with Y'sthola.
  • The Joy of Violence — Won 100 ranked matches with Zenos yae Galvus.
  • Sword of the True King — Won 100 ranked matches with Noctis Lucis Caelum.
  • Unshakable Faith — Won 100 ranked matches with Ramza Beoulve.
  • Luck of the Draw — Won 100 ranked matches with Ace.


  • Brightest of Any Four — Won 500 ranked matches with Warrior of Light.
  • Hand of Eternal Destruction — Won 500 ranked matches with Garland.
  • Galvanizer of Greats — Won 500 ranked matches with Firion.
  • Condemned Tyrant — Won 500 ranked matches with Emperor.
  • The Power of Four — Won 500 ranked matches with Onion Knight.
  • Guide to the Awakening — Won 500 ranked matches with Cloud of Darkness.
  • Reclaimer of Crystals — Won 500 ranked matches with Cecil Harvey.
  • The Pitch-Black Heart — Won 500 ranked matches with Golbez.
  • Blood-Soaked Lance — Won 500 ranked matches with Kain Highwind.
  • Inheritor of the Dawn — Won 500 ranked matches with Bartz Klauser.
  • Champion of Love — Won 500 ranked matches with Terra Branford.
  • Keeper of Promises — Won 500 ranked matches with Locke Cole.
  • Recipe for Destruction — Won 500 ranked matches with Kefka Palazzo.
  • Mysterious Mercenary — Won 500 ranked matches with Cloud Strife.
  • — Won 500 ranked matches with Tifa Lockhart.
  • Mother's Right Hand — Won 500 ranked matches with Sephiroth.
  • Child of a Forgotten Past — Won 500 ranked matches with Squall Leonhart.
  • Sorceress of her Word — Won 500 ranked matches with Rinoa Heartilly.
  • Sorceress' Lifeblood — Won 500 ranked matches with Ultimecia.
  • Gaia's Protector — Won 500 ranked matches with Zidane Tribal.
  • Red Planet's Herald — Won 500 ranked matches with Kuja.
  • Waking Dream — Won 500 ranked matches with Tidus.
  • Whistling to the Sun — Won 500 ranked matches with Yuna.
  • The Spiral's Sacrifice — Won 500 ranked matches with Jecht.
  • Fame's Very Name — Won 500 ranked matches with Shantotto.
  • Near the Gate of the Gods — Won 500 ranked matches with Kam'lanaut.
  • Forgiver of Past Deeds — Won 500 ranked matches with Vaan.
  • Holder of History's Reins — Won 500 ranked matches with Vayne Carudas Solidor.
  • Sanctum Smasher — Won 500 ranked matches with Lightning.
  • Regret, Melting Like Snow — Won 500 ranked matches with Snow Villiers.
  • Lifestream Sojourner — Won 500 ranked matches with Y'sthola.
  • Longing for a Challenge — Won 500 ranked matches with Zenos yae Galvus.
  • Keeper of Divine Pacts — Won 500 ranked matches with Noctis Lucis Caelum.
  • He Who Swings the Blade — Won 500 ranked matches with Ramza Beoulve.
  • Honor the Fallen — Won 500 ranked matches with Ace.


  • Crystal's Constant Companion — Won 1000 ranked matches with Warrior of Light.
  • Blight Upon Generations — Won 1000 ranked matches with Garland.
  • Forger of New Beginnings — Won 1000 ranked matches with Firion.
  • Absolute Dominion — Won 1000 ranked matches with Emperor.
  • Not a Kid — Won 1000 ranked matches with Onion Knight.
  • Balancer of the Scales — Won 1000 ranked matches with Cloud of Darkness.
  • Paladin Exemplar — Won 1000 ranked matches with Cecil Harvey.
  • Stone-Faced Dragoon - Won 1000 ranked matches with Kain Highwind.
  • Repentant Lunarian — Won 1000 ranked matches with Golbez.
  • Eye of the Wind — Won 1000 ranked matches with Bartz Klauser.
  • Seeker of Lost Power — Won 1000 ranked matches with Exdeath.
  • Epitome of Maternal Strength — Won 1000 ranked matches with Terra Branford.
  • Dresser for Success — Won 1000 ranked matches with Locke Cole.
  • The First Magitek Knight — Won 1000 ranked matches with Kefka Palazzo.
  • Delivering Victory — Won 1000 ranked matches with Cloud Strife.
  • — Won 1000 ranked matches with Tifa Lockhart.
  • Operative of Legend — Won 1000 ranked matches with Sephiroth.
  • Inner Monologist — Won 1000 ranked matches with Squall Leonhart.
  • Napping Princess — Won 1000 ranked matches with Rinoa Heartilly.
  • Witch of Distant Futures — Won 1000 ranked matches with Ultimecia.
  • Chivalry Revivalist — Won 1000 ranked matches with Zidane Tribal.
  • Magician of the Mists — Won 1000 ranked matches with Kuja.
  • Ace Crybaby — Won 1000 ranked matches with Tidus.
  • Lifelong Superstar — Won 1000 ranked matches with Jecht.
  • Petite But Not Sweet — Won 1000 ranked matches with Shantotto.
  • Betrayed by Brother — Won 1000 ranked matches with Kam'lanaut.
  • Slow and Steady — Won 1000 ranked matches with Vaan.
  • Breaker of Convention — Won 1000 ranked matches with Lightning.
  • Forever Yours — Won 1000 ranked matches with Snow Villiers.
  • Dynast-King — Won 1000 ranked matches with Vayne Carudas Solidor
  • Forever 23 — Won 1000 ranked matches with Y'sthola.
  • Insatiable Hunter — Won 1000 ranked matches with Zenos yae Galvus.
  • Noble Napper — Won 1000 ranked matches with Noctis Lucis Caelum.
  • Inseparable Sibling — Won 1000 ranked matches with Ramza Beoulve.
  • Bespectacled Studier — Won 1000 ranked matches with Ace.

Summons

  • Master of Flames — Won 100 ranked matches in which Ifrit was chosen, or summoned Ifrit 300 times in total across all modes.
  • Master of Rime — Won 100 ranked matches in which Shiva was chosen, or summoned Shiva 300 times in total across all modes.
  • Master of Bolts — Won 100 ranked matches in which Ramuh was chosen, or summoned Ramuh 300 times in total across all modes.
  • Master of Steel — Won 100 ranked matches in which Odin was chosen, or summoned Odin 300 times in total across all modes.
  • Master of Waves — Won 100 ranked matches in which Leviathan was chosen, or summoned Leviathan 300 times in total across all modes.
  • Master of Steam — Won 100 ranked matches in which Alexander was chosen, or summoned Alexander 300 times in total across all modes.
  • Master of Scales — Won 100 ranked matches in which Bahamut was chosen, or summoned Bahamut 300 times in total across all modes.

Stage wins

  • Grassland Great — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Cornelia stage.
  • Hell's Own — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Pandemonium stage.
  • Admirer of Airborne Isles — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Floating Continent stage.
  • Subterranean Subduer — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Lunar Subterrane stage.
  • Dimensional Duelist — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Interdimensional Rift stage.
  • Snowfield Sweeper — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Narshe Outskirts stage.
  • Reactor Enthusiast — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Midgar stage.
  • Fulfiller of Promises — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Promised Meadow stage.
  • One of the Queensguard — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Alexandria stage.
  • Waverunner — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Besaid Island stage.
  • Warden of Paradise — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Stellar Fulcrum stage.
  • Dalmasca's Avenger — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Royal City of Rabanastre stage.
  • Seat of the Sanctum — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Eden stage.
  • Ultimate Weapon — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Porta Decumana stage.
  • Sleepless Crystal City — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Insomnia stage.
  • Monastic Sojourner — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Orbonne Monastery stage.
  • The Pillar of Rubrum — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Akademeia Fountain Courtyard stage.
  • A Hopeful World — Won 100 ranked matches, or 300 matches across all modes, on the Final Battlefield stage.

Character types

  • Heavy Hitter — Won 150 ranked matches with Vanguard characters.
  • Speed Demon — Won 150 ranked matches with Assassin characters.
  • Deadeye — Won 150 ranked matches with Marksmen characters.
  • Expert on Originality — Won 150 ranked matches with Specialist characters.


  • Pack Leader — Win 750 ranked games with Vanguard characters.
  • Fleet of Foot — Win 750 ranked games with Assassin characters.
  • Arcane Salvo Slinger — Win 750 ranked games with Marksmen characters.
  • Uncategorically Gifted — Win 750 ranked games with Specialist characters.


  • Immutable Bulwark — Won 1500 ranked games with Vanguard characters.
  • Celeritous Cutthroat — Won 1500 ranked games with Assassin characters.
  • Veritable Cannonade — Won 1500 ranked games with Marksmen characters.
  • Paragon of Peculiarity — Won 1500 ranked games with Specialist characters.

Story

  • Traverser of Rocky Roads — Cleared all the battle panels in the story branch pertaining to Cloud's and Bartz's travails.
  • Bad at Goodbyes — Cleared all the battle panels in the story branch pertaining to Tidus' party.
  • Two Side of the Same Coin — Cleared all the battle panels in the story branch pertaining to Vaan's party.
  • Link Between Generations — Cleared all the battle panels in the story branch pertaining to Warrior of Light's party.
  • Trusting Companion — Cleared all the battle panels in the story branch pertaining to Zidane's party.
  • Dawnbringer — Cleared the story battle panel involving Shinryu.
  • Watcher of Worlds — Cleared all panels related to the main story.

Playtime

  • Starry-Eyed Initiate — Played for a total of 10 hours.
  • Fighter for Fifty — Played for a total of 50 hours.
  • Hundred-Hour Hero — Played for a total of 100 hours.
  • Focus Personified — Played for a total of 500 hours.
  • Colossus of Dissidia — Played for a total of 1000 hours.

Consecutive days played

  • One-Week Warrior — Played a match 7 days in a row.
  • Fortnight Fury — Played a match 15 days in a row.
  • Monthlong Marauder — Played a match 30 days in a row.
  • Two-Month Maniac — Played a match 60 days in a row.
  • Quarterly Conqueror — Played a match 90 days in a row.
  • All Day Every Day — Played a match 365 days in a row.

Gil obtained

  • Scrimping Saver — Obtained over 1,000 gil.
  • Treat Yourself — Obtained over 10,000 gil.
  • Upwardly Mobile — Obtained over 100,000 gil.
  • Rolling in Gil — Obtained over 1,000,000 gil.

Items Obtained

  • Slippery Slope Rider — Obtained 10 items as treasure or from the shop.
  • Capable Collector — Obtained 50 items as treasure or from the shop.
  • Bauble Buff — Obtained 100 items as treasure or from the shop.
  • Surveyor of Sundries — Obtained 500 items as treasure or from the shop.
  • Mercantile Magnate — Obtained 1000 items as treasure or from the shop.

Gauntlet mode

  • Gauntlet Runner — Completed the Basic Trial in gauntlet mode with a score over 43,000.
  • Divine Vessel — Completed Story Trial I (Hard) in gauntlet mode with a score over 40,000.
  • Friend Finder —
  • Trial Trooper —
  • Dutiful Pupil —
  • World Builder —
  • Beastmaster — Completed the Summon Trial (Hard) in gauntlet mode with a score over 27,000.

Ranks

  • New Recruit — A testament of resolve bestowed upon all who lend themselves to this struggle.
  • Silver Lining — Reached Silver in ranked mode.
  • Gold Stardust — Reached Gold in ranked mode.
  • Celestial Plateau — Reached Platinum in ranked mode.
  • Myth in the Making — Reached Mythril in ranked mode.
  • One in a Million — Reached Diamond in ranked mode.
  • Tougher Than Steel — Reached Adamant in ranked mode.
  • Light of the Crystal — Reached Crystal in ranked mode.

Manikins

  • False Hero — Name for Warrior of Light's manikin.
  • False Heretic — Name for Garland's manikin.
  • Simulacrum of a Believer — Name for Firion's manikin.
  • Simulacrum of a Tyrant — Name for Emperor's manikin.
  • Illusory Youth — Name for Onion Knight's manikin.
  • Illusory Apparition — Name for Cloud of Darkness' manikin.
  • Flickering Knight — Name for Cecil Harvey's manikin.
  • Flickering Dragoon — Name for Kain Highwind's manikin.
  • Flickering Warlock — Name for Golbez's manikin.
  • Echo of a Wanderer — Name for Bartz Klauser's manikin.
  • Arboreal Echo — Name for Exdeath's manikin.
  • Fey Maiden — Name for Terra Branford's manikin.
  • Transient Pathfinder — Name for Locke Cole's manikin.
  • Fey Madcap — Name for Kefka Palazzo's manikin.
  • Ethereal Mercenary — Name for Cloud Strife's manikin.
  • Imaginery Brawler — Name for Tifa Lockhart's manikin.
  • Ethereal Savior — Name for Sephiroth's manikin.
  • Otherworldly Lion — Name for Squall Leonhart's manikin.
  • Otherworldly Maiden — Name for Rinoa Heartilly's manikin.
  • Otherworldly Witch — Name for Ultimecia's manikin.
  • Bandit's Caprice — Name for Zidane Tribal's manikin.
  • Reaper's Caprice — Name for Kuja's manikin.
  • Fleeting Dream — Name for Tidus' manikin.
  • Fleeting Summoner — Name for Yuna's manikin.
  • Fleeting Phantasm — Name for Jecht's manikin.
  • Matron of Antiquity — Name for Shantotto's manikin.
  • Archduke of Antiquity — Name for Kam'lanaut's manikin.
  • Ersatz Sky Pirate — Name for Vaan's manikin.
  • Ersatz Dynast — Name for Vayne's manikin.
  • Evanescent Glimmer — Name for Lightning's manikin.
  • Evanescent Guardian — Name for Snow Villier's manikin.
  • Mirage of a Conjurer — Name for Y'shtola's manikin.
  • Mirage of a Resonant — Name for Zenos yae Galvus's manikin.
  • Twilight Prince — Name for Noctis Lucis Caelum's manikin.
  • Mutable Memory — Name for Ramza Beoulve's manikin.
  • Discarded Delinquent — Name for Ace's manikin.

Player level (Arcade)

  • Cleanser of Taint — (Y'shtola)