Draws (Dissidia Final Fantasy Opera Omnia)

From Dissidia Wiki


Spoiler: Partial Draws schedule as per the Japanese version

  1. Squall (Zidane, Tifa)
  2. Vanille (Hope, Yuna)
  3. Setzer (Laguna, Yuffie)
  4. Shantotto, Wakka, Galuf
  5. Balthier (Terra, Edge)
  6. Eiko (Yda, Bartz)
  7. Tidus (Steiner, Sazh)
  8. Prishe (King, Y'shtola)
  9. Faris (Yang, Penelo)
  10. Ramza (Zidane, Wakka)
  11. Vincent, Layle, Zell
  12. Ace (Bartz, Vivi)
  13. Seymour (Terra, Shantotto)
  14. Sabin (Warrior of Light, Rem)
  15. Krile (Dark Knight Cecil, Yuffie)
  16. Thancred (Yda, Y'shtola)
  17. Snow (Penelo, Firion)
  18. Papalymo, Lightning, Cyan
  19. Cater (Hope, Onion Knight)
  20. Ashe (Vaan, Penelo)
  21. Aerith (Steiner, Shadow)
  22. Lion (Y'shtola, Galuf)
  23. Garnet (Cloud, Zell)
  24. Auron (Cyan, Vincent)
  25. Serah, Edgar, Irvine
  26. Celes (Onion Knight, Papalymo)
  27. Kain (Shantotto, Layle)
  28. Maria (Irvine, Eiko)
  29. Palom (Edge, Vanille)
  30. Kuja (Yuna, Setzer)
  31. Quistis (Vivi, Serah)
  32. Seifer, Raijin, Fujin
  33. Kefka (Tifa, Bartz)
  34. Lenna (King, Ramza)
  35. Sephiroth (Vincent, Eiko)
  36. Cid (Zell, Rem)
  37. Jecht, Lilisette, Yuri
  38. Zack (Laguna, Layle)
  39. Rydia (Yang, Shadow)
  40. Alisaie (Papalymo, Terra)
  41. Noctis (Rem, Irvine)
  42. Selphie (Squall, Thancred)
  43. Cait Sith (Warrior of Light, Ace)
  44. Gilgamesh (Bartz, Hope)
  45. Relm (Edgar, Vivi)
  46. Leon (Firion, Snow)
  47. Fang (Tidus, Yuna)
  48. Seven (Rem, Shadow)
  49. Deuce (Ace, Aerith)
  50. Agrias (Ashe, Faris)
  51. Locke (Celes, Setzer)

July 2018

Weekly draw #22

Duration: 2018-07-18 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-25 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Setzer (Death Tarot))
  • Hope (Aile Blanc, Skycutter)
  • Lightning (Blazefire Saber)

Event draw (Lion)

Duration: 2018-07-16 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-30 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Y'shtola (Omnirod, Thyrus)
  • Lion (Misericorde, Lust Dagger)
  • Galuf (Flametongue)

Weekly draw #21

Duration: 2018-07-11 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-18 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Tifa (Tiger Fang)
  • Layle (Tida's Phantom)
  • Laguna (Galbadian Machine Gun)

Event draw (Aerith)

Duration: 2018-07-09 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-23 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Steiner (Diamond Sword, Rune Blade)
  • Aerith (Wizard Staff, Guard Stick)
  • Shadow (Fuma Shuriken)

Weekly draw #20

Duration: 2018-07-04 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-11 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Edge (Kikuichimonji)
  • Yuna (Ambra Rod, Astral Rod)
  • Vivi (Oak Staff)

Note: The first pull from this draw is half-price (2500 gems)

Event draw (Ashe)

Duration: 2018-07-02 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-16 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Vaan (Zwill Blade, Platinum Sword)
  • Ashe (Defender, Claymore)
  • Penelo (Orichalcum Dirk)

June 2018

Story draw (Lost Chapters, Pt. 2)

Duration: 2018-06-28 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-05 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Tidus (Brotherhood, Astral Sword)
  • Eiko (Magic Racket, Priest's Racket)
  • Balthier (Capella, Aldebaran)

Weekly draw #19

Duration: 2018-06-25 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-02 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Yang (Dragon Claw)
  • Cecil (Deathbringer)
  • King (Judgments)

Note: The first pull from this draw is half-price (2500 gems)

Weekly draw #18

Duration: 2018-06-20 02:00 UTC — 2018-06-27 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Zidane (Zwill Crossblade)
  • Bartz (Noircalibur, Chocoblade)
  • Terra (Twin Lance)

Event draw (Cater)

Duration: 2018-06-18 02:00 UTC — 2018-07-02 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Hope (Hawkeye, Skycutter)
  • Cater (Rune Trigger, Magicite Pistol)
  • Onion Knight (Ancient Sword)

Weekly draw #17

Duration: 2018-06-13 02:00 UTC — 2018-06-20 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Steiner (Rune Blade)
  • Bartz (Noircalibur, Chocoblade)
  • Terra (Falchion)

Event draw (Snow)

Duration: 2018-06-11 02:00 UTC — 2018-06-25 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Penelo (Platinum Dagger, Orichalcum Dirk)
  • Snow (Feral Pride, Wild Bear)
  • Firion (Wing Sword)

Weekly draw #16

Duration: 2018-06-06 02:00 UTC — 2018-06-13 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Galuf (Flametongue)
  • Rem (Caerula Dagger, Survival Edges)
  • Yuna (Astral Rod)

Note: The first pull from this draw is half-price (2500 gems)

Event draw (Thancred)

Duration: 2018-06-04 02:00 UTC — 2018-06-18 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Yda (Hellish Claws, Sphairai)
  • Thancred (Yoshimitsu, Banos del Sol)
  • Y'shtola (Thyrus)

May 2018

Story draw (Chapter 8)

Duration: 2018-05-31 02:00 UTC — 2018-06-14 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Papalymo (Stardust Rod, Anathema)
  • Lightning (Flamberge, Blazefire Saber)
  • Cyan (Ashura)

Weekly draw #15

Duration: 2018-05-23 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-30 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Zell (Maverick)
  • Laguna (Hellblau Gun, Galbadian Machine Gun)
  • Penelo (Orichalcum Dirk)

Event draw (Krile)

Duration: 2018-05-21 02:00 UTC — 2018-06-04 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Cecil (Claw of Darkness, Deathbringer)
  • Krile (Magus Rod, Lilith Rod)
  • Yuffie (Oritsuru)

Weekly draw #14

Duration: 2018-05-16 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-23 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Layle (Tida's Phantom)
  • Laguna (Hellblau Gun, Galbadian Machine Gun)
  • Sazh (Altair)

Event draw (Sabin)

Duration: 2018-05-14 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-28 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Warrior of Light (Flame Sword, Enhancer)
  • Sabin (Burning Fist, Kaiser Knuckles)
  • Rem (Survival Edges)

Weekly draw #13

Duration: 2018-05-09 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-16 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Tifa (Tiger Fang)
  • Vaan (Platinum Sword)
  • Steiner (Rune Blade)

Note: The first pull from this draw is half-price (2500 gems)

Event draw (Seymour)

Duration: 2018-05-07 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-21 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Terra (Enhancer, Falchion)
  • Seymour (Summoner's Great Staff, Seymour's Staff)
  • Shantotto (Rune Staff)

Weekly draw #12

Duration: 2018-05-02 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-09 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Onion Knight (Ancient Sword)
  • Cloud (Crimson Edge, Ogrenix)
  • Yda (Sphairai)

April 2018

Event draw (Ace)

Duration: 2018-04-30 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-14 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Bartz (Mythril Sword, Chocoblade)
  • Ace (Akademeia Deck, Cards)
  • Vivi (Oak Staff)

Story Draw (Lost Chapters, Pt. 1)

Duration: 2018-04-26 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-03 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Setzer (Darts, Death Tarot)
  • Squall (Cutting Trigger, Twin Lance)
  • Vanille (Hunter's Rod, Physician's Staff)

Event draw (Ramza)

Duration: 2018-04-18 02:00 UTC — 2018-05-02 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Zidane (Butterly Sword, Zwill Crossblade)
  • Ramza (Platinum Sword, Broadsword)
  • Wakka (All-Rounder)

Weekly draw #11

Duration: 2018-04-16 02:00 UTC — 2018-04-23 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Galuf (Flametongue)
  • Yuna (Ambra Rod, Astral Rod)
  • Shadow (Fuma Shuriken)

Event draw (Faris)

Duration: 2018-04-11 02:00 UTC — 2018-04-25 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Yang (Dragon Claw)
  • Faris (Orichalcum Dirk, Assassin's Dagger)
  • Penelo (Orichalcum Dirk)

Weekly draw #10

Duration: 2018-04-09 02:00 UTC — 2018-04-16 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Firion (Wing Sword)
  • Yuna (Ambra Rod, Astral Rod)
  • Yuffie (Oritsuru)

Event draw (Prishe)

Duration: 2018-04-04 02:00 UTC — 2018-04-18 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • King (Judgments)
  • Prishe (Spharai, Koenigs Knuckles)
  • Y'shtola (Thyrus)

Weekly draw #9

Duration: 2018-04-02 02:00 UTC — 2018-04-09 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Hope (Skycutter)
  • Laguna (Galbadian Machine Gun)
  • Edge (Kikuichimonji)

Note: The first pull from this draw is half-price (2500 gems)

March 2018

Story Draw (Ch. 7)

Duration: 2018-03-29 02:00 UTC — 2018-04-05 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Layle (Tida's Phantom)
  • Vincent (Dark Shout)
  • Zell (Maverick)

Weekly draw #8

Duration: 2018-03-21 02:00 UTC — 2018-03-28 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Tifa (Tiger Fang)
  • Rem (Caerula Dagger)
  • Cecil (Deathbringer)

Event draw (Tidus)

Duration: 2018-03-19 02:00 UTC — 2018-04-02 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Steiner (Rune Blade)
  • Tidus (Brotherhood)
  • Sazh (Altair)

Weekly draw #7

Duration: 2018-03-14 02:00 UTC — 2018-03-21 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Onion Knight (Ancient Sword)
  • Rem (Caerula Dagger)
  • Cloud (Ogrenix)

Event draw (Eiko)

Duration: 2018-03-12 02:00 UTC — 2018-03-26 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Bartz (Chocoblade)
  • Eiko (Priest's Racket)
  • Yda (Spharai)

Weekly draw #6

Duration: 2018-03-08 02:00 UTC — 2018-03-15 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Warrior of Light (Enhancer)
  • King (Judgments)
  • Shadow (Fuma Shuriken)

Event draw (Balthier)

Duration: 2018-03-05 02:00 UTC — 2018-03-19 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Edge (Kikuichimonji)
  • Balthier (Aldebaran)
  • Terra (Falchion)

Weekly draw #5

Duration: 2018-03-01 02:00 UTC — 2018-03-08 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Firion (Wing Sword)
  • Vaan (Platinum Sword)
  • Yang (Dragon Claw)

February 2018

Story Draw (Ch. 6)

Duration: 2018-02-28 02:00 UTC — 2018-03-07 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Wakka (All-Rounder)
  • Shantotto (Rune Staff)
  • Galuf (Flametongue)

Weekly draw #4

Duration: 2018-02-21 02:00 UTC — 2018-02-28 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Y'shtola (Thyrus)
  • Cloud (Crimson Edge)
  • Vivi (Oak Staff)

Event draw (Setzer)

Duration: 2018-02-19 02:00 UTC — 2018-03-05 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Laguna (Galbadian Machine Gun)
  • Setzer (Death Tarot)
  • Yuffie (Oritsuru)

Weekly draw #3

Duration: 2018-02-14 02:00 UTC — 2018-02-21 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Yda (Spharai)
  • Cloud (Crimson Edge)
  • Sazh (Altair)

Event draw (Vanille)

Duration: 2018-02-12 02:00 UTC — 2018-02-26 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Hope (Skycutter)
  • Vanille (Physician's Staff)
  • Yuna (Astral Rod)

Weekly draw #2

Duration: 2018-02-05 02:00 UTC — 2018-02-19 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Penelo (Orichalcum Dirk)
  • Terra (Falchion)
  • Rem (Survival Edges)

Event draw (Squall)

Duration: 2018-02-05 02:00 UTC — 2018-02-19 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Tifa (Tiger Fang)
  • Squall (Twin Lance)
  • Zidane (Zwill Crossblade)

January 2018

Weekly draw #1

Duration: 2018-01-30 02:00 UTC — 2018-02-07 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Warrior of Light (Enhancer)
  • Cloud (Ogrenix)
  • Bartz (Chocoblade)

Campaign draw — All-Stars Draw

Duration: 2018-01-30 02:00 UTC — 2018-02-28 01:59 UTC

Features:

  • Warrior of Light (Enhancer)
  • Vivi (Oak Staff)
  • Rem (Survival Edges)
  • Sazh (Altair)
  • Tifa (Tiger Fang)
  • Cloud (Ogrenix)
  • Hope (Skycutter)
  • Y'shtola (Thyrus)
  • Zidane (Zwill Crossblade)
  • Vaan (Platinum Sword)
  • Yda (Spharai)
  • Yuna (Astral Rod)
  • Bartz (Chocoblade)
  • Edge (Kikuichimonji)
  • Yuffie (Oritsuru)
  • Falchion (Terra)
  • Penelo (Orichalcum Dirk)
  • Yang (Dragon Claw)
  • Onion Knight (Ancient Sword)
  • Shadow (Fuma Shuriken)
  • Steiner (Rune Blade)
  • Firion (Wing Sword)
  • Laguna (Galbadian Machine Gun)
  • Cecil (Deathbringer)

Note: The first pull from this draw is half-price (2500 gems)